Request #20-4168

Good afternoon, 


I am inquiring about the dogs that were left outside- dirty, matted, under pouring rain with no shelter. I filed a complaint back in March. I, along with many Facebook friends are very concerned about the 3 dogs that as per owner “ not allowed to be indoor due to kids being home


location address is 

7703 Simpson Avenue
North Hollywood


my information 

Adrine Bazikyan 

818-468-5135 cell


thank you! 



June 29, 2020 via web


City Clerk





Point of Contact

Clerk CPRA Coordinator

Request Closed   Hide Public

As of this date, our office has determined that the Office of the City Clerk is not in possession of any documents or information relating to your request.  Please be advised that this response does not include any records that may be in the custody of other City departments.  Each department in the City of Los Angeles maintains and is responsible for their own records. This request with the Office of the City Clerk is considered closed.

For all other city department’s records please go to their respective webpage and contact them directly or please contact 311 Call Center at 213-473-3231.


Please contact the Department of Animal Services at (213) 482-9558 or visit their website at for the records you are seeking.

June 29, 2020, 2:54pm
Request Published Public
June 29, 2020, 2:54pm
Department Assignment Public
City Clerk
June 29, 2020, 2:52pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
June 29, 2020, 2:52pm