Request #19-5064
  Closed

We would like copies of any and all special permits to use sidewalks for chairs, seating and umbrellas for the property located at: 

18700 Ventura Blvd., Tarzana, CA 91356

 


Received

September 10, 2019 via web


Departments

City Clerk

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Clerk CPRA Coordinator

Request Published Public
September 11, 2019, 4:16pm
Request Closed   Hide Public

As of this date, our office has determined that the Office of the City Clerk is not in possession of any documents or information relating to your request.  Please be advised that this response does not include any records that may be in the custody of other City departments.  Each department in the City of Los Angeles maintains and is responsible for their own records. This request with the Office of the City Clerk is considered closed.

Please contact the City of Los Angeles Bureau of Street Services,for the information you are seeking, at 

For https://streetsla.lacity.org/

For all other city department’s records please go to their respective webpage and contact them directly or please contact 311 Call Center at 213-473-3231.

September 10, 2019, 4:39pm
Department Assignment Public
City Clerk
September 10, 2019, 9:08am
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
September 10, 2019, 9:08am